Notify Message
Forums
#4237594 Apr 17, 2011 at 10:30 PM · Edited over 6 years ago
Officer
226 Posts
Post here if you want a toon to be considered for the guild exp gold bonus. If you have more than one toon, you must list all the toons you want to be considered.

The top 10 earners from this Tue (starting around 6pm EST) to next Tue (ending around 6 EST) will be paid gold for guild experience. The guild experience will be determined from the lifetime guild experience found on a toon's armory page. I will keep a spreadsheet showing the gain from one week to the next week.

Highest gainer will get 5000 gold. #2 will get 4k. #3 will get 3k. #4 will get 2k. And #5-10 will get 1k each.

Rules:
1) YOU MUST POST WHICH TOONS YOU WANT TO BE CONSIDERED. I am not tracking the entire guild.

2) One person can have more than one toon in the contest. The more guild experience one toon earns the guild, the better. Clarification: For example, I have two toons posted, Surtur and Lokithor. If Surtur is in the top 10, he gets paid. If Lokithor is in the top 10, he gets paid also. We are not combining all your toons to get a total.

3) Other rules as issues come up and/or we reserve the right not to pay if no effort. In other words, if 10 toons don't bother guild experience leveling, 10 toons won't get gold.
+0
#4239946 Apr 18, 2011 at 11:04 AM
Raider
34 Posts
My pally Bubleandhrth will probably be my top one to watch. Then of course Hellie, been doing dungeons for the drake.
+0
#4242274 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:28 PM
Friend and F...
55 Posts
I will attempt this on Imbalanced. Let the XP cartel era begin!
Imbalanced - Prot Paladin and a Retardadin as well.
+0
#4242279 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:30 PM · Edited over 6 years ago
Raider
185 Posts
Kalanin , ártemis, and Kakkerot for me.
+0
#4242288 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:32 PM
Friend and F...
44 Posts
Luscian
Luscylle
Luscien
Tragic

Plan on spending a lot of time on over the next few weeks, figured I might as well see if any of my toons make the cut!
+0
#4242333 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:49 PM
Officer
20 Posts
furyslayer and grandetaco
+0
#4242336 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:50 PM
Raider
80 Posts
Hellie wants to win so bad she posted twice

Tol
+0
#4242338 Apr 18, 2011 at 08:51 PM
Friend and F...
1 Post
Me please:
Lunahr
Irissah
Tuffie
Talulah
+0
#4242370 Apr 18, 2011 at 09:03 PM
Friend and F...
1 Post
Murana!

Contests! Wheeeeeee!
+0
#4242395 Apr 18, 2011 at 09:13 PM
Raider
115 Posts
Allister
+0
#4243712 Apr 19, 2011 at 05:42 AM
Raider
24 Posts
Emosoda & Emobelf
+0
#4244977 Apr 19, 2011 at 11:19 AM
Site Admin
75 Posts
FUCK YOU GUYS for stealing my...uh, the guild's money, when Im not there....

Fuckers
+0
#4245820 Apr 19, 2011 at 02:14 PM
Raider
27 Posts
I'll be trying on shadow!
+0
#4246023 Apr 19, 2011 at 02:57 PM
Raider
25 Posts
my main axelan and my alt Rhazindo(as soon as i get an officer to invite him to guild)
+0
#4246472 Apr 19, 2011 at 04:20 PM
Raider
15 Posts
ya why not , Imass Thorzz Shadpwr
+0
#4246580 Apr 19, 2011 at 04:45 PM
Officer
226 Posts
Fuck YOU Hurricane for taking vacations on sunny beaches and generally enjoying life while we all slave away at work and school and life. SIGH
+0
#4246704 Apr 19, 2011 at 05:12 PM · Edited over 6 years ago
Officer
226 Posts
Flippinmage
Nero
Harley
Quie
Pyrm
+0
#4256272 Apr 21, 2011 at 03:54 PM
Officer
226 Posts
Here is the starting XP from Tue


Name 04/19/11
Acinonyx 3414933
Allister 9408211
Axelan 43216419
Bubleandhrth 3431233
Embelf
Emosoda 8740683
Flippinmage 8816878
Furyslayer 30306376
Grandetaco 5190942
Harleymoore 42163917
Hellie 47016540
Imass 15587684
Imbalanced 28380097
Irissah 1980838
Kakkerot 21827
Kalanin 19137566
Lokithor 865760
Lunahr 4498001
Luscian 6875883
Luscien 13406
Luscylle 145813
Murana 5794734
Nero 26409306
Prymeval 19692442
Quie 35354008
Rhazindo
Shadownraven 15806505
Shadpwr 381575
Surtur 49398374
Talulah 77259
Thorzz 1764784
Toledealer 23973141
Tragic 0
Tuffie 24599
Zeldagirl 5445919
+0
#4261636 Apr 22, 2011 at 08:51 PM
Raider
23 Posts
Yaaj and Yajinden
+0
#4267690 Apr 24, 2011 at 01:08 PM
Officer
20 Posts
TB dailies alone are enough to hit weekly player cap. Anyone not hitting the old cap doesn't deserve anything. A small handful are above 3million for the week, this is what i was hoping everyone would do.
+0